Countdown to WRX of Spain (CEST)

days
0
-102
-7
hours
-1
-7
minutes
-3
-1
seconds
-4
-8
04 Jul 2013

SRC/FINRC/FRC: Round-up

Category: Miscellaneous, News Posted 04.07.13 22:22 by

Round 3 of the Swedish Rallycross Championship was hosted at Älvsbyn, Round 3 of the Finnish Rallycross Championship at Kouvola, and Round 4 of the French Rallycross Championship at Lavaré.

 

  • Round 4, French Rallycross Championship, Lavaré, June 29–30
  • FINAL RESULTS SUPERCARS:
  • 1. Jérôme Grosset-Janin (F) Renault Clio Mk3
  • 2. Christophe Wilt (F) Citroën C4
  • 3. Alain Heu (F) Citroën C4
  • 4. Christophe Jouet (F) Peugeot 207
  • 5. Stéphane de Ganay (F) Peugeot 207
  • 6. Yves Gallais (F) Citroën Saxo
  • 7. Jean Juin (F) Peugeot 207
  • 8. Fabien Pailler (F) Peugeot 208
  • FINAL RESULTS SUPER1600S:
  • 1. Jean-Baptiste Dubourg (F) Renault Clio Mk2
  • 2. Fabien Chanoine (F) Dacia Sandero
  • 3. David Olivier (F) Renault Twingo Mk2
  • 4. Adeline Sangnier ♀ (F) Citroën C2
  • 5. Laurent Chartrain (F) Citroën C2
  • 6. Maximilien Eveno (F) Citroën C2
  • 7. Franck Hello (F) Citroën Saxo
  • 8. Dorian Launay (F) Renault Clio Mk2
  • FINAL RESULTS DIVISION 3:
  • 1. Christophe Saunois (F) Toyota Corolla
  • 2. Marc Morize (F) Peugeot 207
  • 3. Florent Béduneau (F) MINI Cooper
  • 4. Xavier Briffaud (F) Renault Clio Mk3
  • 5. Mathieu Trévian (F) Citroën Saxo
  • 6. Patrick Guillerme (F) Peugeot 307
  • 7. Guy Moreton (F) Citroën DS3
  • 8. Jonathan Pailler (F) Peugeot 206
  • FINAL RESULTS DIVISION 4:
  • 1. Jimmy Terpereau (F) Audi A3
  • 2. David Vincent (F) Renault Clio Mk3
  • 3. Nicolas Bézard (F) Honda Civic Mk7 Type-R
  • 4. Sébastien Guillemaud (F) Peugeot 306 S16
  • 5. Steven Le Lann (F) Peugeot 306 S16
  • 6. Gilles Lambert (F) Honda Civic Mk7 Type-R
  • 7. Christophe Barbier (F) Peugeot 206
  • 8. Jessica Tarrière (F) Renault Clio Mk2
  • FINAL RESULTS COUPE TWINGO R1:
  • 1. Cyril Raymond (F) Renault Twingo Mk2
  • 2. Aurélien Crochard (F) Renault Twingo Mk2
  • 3. Julien Anodeau (F) Renault Twingo Mk2
  • 4. Jean-Mickaël Guérin (F) Renault Twingo Mk2
  • 5. Andréa Dubourg (F) Renault Twingo Mk2
  • 6. Ayrton Boris (F) Renault Twingo Mk2
  • 7. Enzo Libner (F) Renault Twingo Mk2
  • 8. Fabien Grosset-Janin (F) Renault Twingo Mk2

 

  • Round 3, Finnish Rallycross Championship, Kouvola, June 29
  • FINAL RESULTS SUPERCARS:
  • 1. Joni-Pekka Rajala (FIN) Mitsubishi Lancer E6
  • 2. Atro Määttä (FIN) Ford Focus Mk1
  • 3. Janne Kanerva (FIN) Citroën C4
  • 4. Pekka Keski-Korsu (FIN) Ford Focus Mk1
  • 5. Ari Perkiömäki (FIN) Ford Fiesta Mk6
  • 6. Aki Karttunen (FIN) Škoda Fabia Mk1
  • FINAL RESULTS SRC CATEGORY:
  • 1. Joni-Pekka Rajala (FIN) Ford Escort Mk7
  • 2. Vesa Hirvonen (FIN) Volvo S40
  • 3. Peter Helenius (FIN) VW Scirocco Mk3
  • 4. Sami Kiskola (FIN) Ford Fiesta Mk6
  • 5. Ari-Pekka Pylväs (FIN) Ford Escort Mk7
  • 6. Janne Rinta-Kauhajärvi (FIN) Volvo S40

 

  • Round 3, Swedish Rallycross Championship, Älvsbyn, June 29
  • FINAL RESULTS SUPERNATIONALS:
  • 1. Ulf Eriksson (S) BMW E30 Coupé
  • 2. Jimmy Holmkvist (S) Volvo S40
  • 3. Thomas Öhman (S) BMW E30
  • 4. Fredrik Tiger (S) BMW E36 Coupé
  • 5. Daniel Wall (S) Volvo V40
  • 6. Linus Westman (S) BMW E30 Coupé
  • FINAL RESULTS SUPERNATIONALS 2400:
  • 1. Viktor Johansson (S) BMW E30
  • 2. Mattias Ohlsson (S) BMW E30 Coupé
  • 3. Eric Wigren (S) Volvo S40
  • 4. Niclas Norström (S) BMW E36
  • 5. “Fidde” (S) BMW E30 Coupé
  • 6. Fredrik Larsson (S) Hyundai Accent
  • FINAL RESULTS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP:
  • 1. Marcus Svärd (S) Opel Astra F
  • 2. Tommy Johansson (S) BMW E36
  • 3. Andreas Persson (S) BMW E36
  • 4. Anton Isaksson (S) BMW E36
  • 5. Marcus Höglund (S) Volvo 240
  • 6. Rasmus Carlsson (S) Citroën Saxo