Countdown to WRX of Spain (CEST)

days
0
-261
-6
hours
-1
-4
minutes
-4
-9
seconds
-3
-4
18 Sep 2012

FRC: Tollemer takes Mayenne

Category: Miscellaneous, News Posted 18.09.12 15:37 by

Lohéac man Philippe Tollemer claims victory of the French Rallycross Championship round at the Circuit Maurice Forget in Châtillon-sur-Colmont.

 

Round 9 of the French Rallycross Championship took place at the Circuit Maurice Forget in Châtillon-sur-Colmont near Mayenne, about half the way between the circuits of Essay (near Alençon) and Lohéac (near Rennes). While Gaëtan Sérazin has already won five FRC rounds this year and is clearly leading the series, here it was Breton Philippe Tollemer who drove his Citroën C4 to his first 2012 victory. Runner-up became Jérôme Grosset-Janin, reigning French champion Samuel Peu claimed third place.

Victory of the Super1600s class was bagged by Julien Fébreau, his second win in only four events. The Citroën Saxo campaigner did not enter the 2012 FRC series before Round 5, otherwise he would certainly not be on 6th place of the current point standings… Jonathan Pailler, one of Jean-Luc’s offsprings, picked the laurels for the winner of Division 3, while Rudolf Schafer claimed the first place of Division 4 and youngster Ayrton Boris run away with victory of the one-make Dacia Logan Cup event.

 

  • FINAL RESULTS SUPERCARS:
  • 1. Philippe Tollemer (F) Citroën C4
  • 2. Jérôme Grosset-Janin (F) Renault Clio Mk3
  • 3. Samuel Peu (F) Peugeot 207
  • 4. Fabien Pailler (F) Peugeot 207
  • 5. Gaëtan Sérazin (F) Peugeot 207
  • 6. Christophe Wilt (F) Citroën C4
  • 7. Hervé “Knapick” (F) Citroën DS3
  • 8. Martial Barbette (F) Renault Mégane Mk3
  • FINAL RESULTS SUPER1600S:
  • 1. Julien Fébreau (F) Citroën Saxo
  • 2. Eric Guillemette (F) Renault Clio Mk2
  • 3. David Olivier (F) Renault Twingo Mk2
  • 4. Laurent Chartrain (F) Citroën Saxo
  • 5. Fabien Chanoine (F) Dacia Sandero
  • 6. Dorian Launay (F) Renault Clio Mk2
  • 7. Adeline Sangnier (F) Citroën C2
  • 8. Dominique Le Noac’h (F) Citroën C2
  • FINAL RESULTS DIVISION 3:
  • 1. Jonathan Pailler (F) Peugeot 206
  • 2. Florent Béduneau (F) BMW Mini Cooper
  • 3. Patrick Guillerme (F) Peugeot 307
  • 4. Christophe Saunois (F) Toyota Corolla
  • 5. Marc Morize (F) Peugeot 207
  • 6. Laurent Jacquinet (F) Ford Fiesta Mk7
  • 7. Kévin Jacquinet (F) Nissan Micra
  • 8. David Le Ferrand (F) Peugeot 206
  • FINAL RESULTS DIVISION 4:
  • 1. Rudolf Schafer (F) Citroën Saxo VTS
  • 2. Sébastien Guillemaud (F) Peugeot 306 S16
  • 3. Ivan  Bedouet (F) Peugeot 306
  • 4. David Vincent (F) Renault Clio Mk3
  • 5. Jimmy Terpereau (F) Audi A3
  • 6. Nicolas Bézard (F) Honda Civic Mk7 Type-R
  • 7. Emmanuel Anne (F) Renault Clio Mk2
  • 8. Sébastien Le Ferrand (F) Peugeot 306 Maxi
  • FINAL RESULTS LOGAN CUP:
  • 1. Ayrton Boris (F) Dacia Logan MPI90
  • 2. Jean-Mickael Guérin (F) Dacia Logan MPI90
  • 3. Fabien Grosset-Janin (F) Dacia Logan MPI90