Countdown to WRX of Spain (CEST)

days
0
-23
-5
hours
-2
-2
minutes
-3
-3
seconds
-3
0
29 Apr 2012

Second qualifying runs done

Category: April, ERC, News Posted 29.04.12 12:35 by

The second qualifying heats at Dreux are finished and were won by Philippe Tollemer, Andreas Bakkerud and Anton Marklund.

 

Sorry, but still internet probs at Dreux! Therefore, here in a rush just the results of the second heats (and some pics from yesterday):

 

  • SuperCars:
  • 1. Philippe Tollemer (F) Citroën C4
  • 2. Gaëtan Sérazin (F) Peugeot 207
  • 3. Alexander Hvaal (N) Citroën C4
  • 4. Michaël De Keersmaecker (B) Ford Focus Mk2
  • 5. Samuel Peu (F) Peugeot 207
  • 6. Guttorm Lindefjell (N) Škoda Fabia Mk1
  • 7. Timur Timerzyanov (RUS) Citroën DS3
  • 8. Andy Scott (GB) Ford Focus Mk2
  • 9. Marc Laboulle (F) Citroën Xsara
  • 10. Morten Bermingrud (N) Citroën C4
  • 11. Davy Jeanney (F) Citroën C4
  • 12. Liam Doran (GB) Citroën DS3
  • 13. Robert Theuil (F) VW Golf Mk4
  • 14. Stig-Olov Walfridsson (S) Renault Clio Mk3
  • 15. Kevin Procter (GB) Ford Focus Mk2
  • 16. Fabien Pailler (F) Peugeot 207
  • 17. Martial Barbette (F) Renault Mégane Mk3
  • 18. Nabil Karam (RL) Peugeot 207
  • 19. Jérôme Grosset-Janin (F) Renault Clio Mk3
  • 20. Pavel Koutný (CZ) Ford Fiesta Mk7
  • 21. Jos Jansen (B) Ford Focus Mk3
  • 22. Jos Kuijpers (I) Ford Fiesta Mk7
  • 23. Yves Gallais (F) Citroën Saxo
  • 24. Hervé “Knapick” (F) Citroën DS3
  • 25. Jean-Luc Pailler (F) Peugeot 207
  • 26. Alain Heu (F) Citroën Xsara
  • Ret. Tanner Foust (USA) Ford Fiesta Mk7
  • Ret. Peter Hedström (S) Škoda Fabia Mk2
  • Ret. Mats Lysen (N) Renault Clio Mk3
  • Super1600s:
  • 1. Andreas Bakkerud (N) Renault Twingo Mk2
  • 2. Ulrik Linnemann (DK) Peugeot 207
  • 3. Krzysztof Skorupski (PL) VW Polo Mk4/9N3
  • 4. Vadim Makarov (RUS) Škoda Fabia Mk2
  • 5. David Deslandes (F) Citroën Saxo
  • 6. Ildar Rakhmatullin (RUS) Renault Clio Mk2
  • TouringCars:
  • 1. Anton Marklund (S) Ford Fiesta Mk7
  • 2. Koen Pauwels (B) Ford Fiesta Mk7
  • 3. Pedro Bonnet (B) Volvo C30
  • 4. Tom Daniel Tånevik (N) Mazda RX-8
  • 5. Jos Sterkens (B) Volvo C30
  • 6. Patrick Mertens (B) VW Polo Mk4/9N3